UTAX (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
89 Shrivenham Hundred Business Park Majors Road, Watchfield Swindon Wiltshire SN6 8TY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£873.26k
Current assets
£5.56m
Fixed assets
£42.15k
Current creditors
£5.28m
Shareholders funds
£-2.97m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02381870
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2022

Next statement due by 23 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOGYEAR LIMITED8 August 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-09 with no updates

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

09/05/189 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company