UTI WORLDWIDE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02402322



Last updated 23 April 2019
Registered office address
CARDINAL HOUSE 46 ST NICHOLAS STREET IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP1 1TT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2018

Next statement due by 30 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNION AIR TRANSPORT LIMITED9 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/194 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2019 FROM SCANDINAVIA HOUSE REFINERY ROAD HARWICH ESSEX CO12 4QG ENGLANDView PDF
03/03/193 March 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
03/03/193 March 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company