UTILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES (BCW GROUP) LIMITED

Address

UTILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES (BCW GROUP) LIMITED
UNIT 5B OLYMPIC PARK OLYMPIC WAY
BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 0YL
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04638477
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Barker
16 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Bradshaw
16 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Bryan Mouat
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Irene Saunders
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Sharpe
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Waite
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UTILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES (HULL) LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

WARRINGTON BUSINESS PARK LONG LANE
WARRINGTON
WA2 8TX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Dec 2013

HERTSMERE HOUSE SHENLEY ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1TE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Feb 2012

WELLFIELD HOUSE
VICTORIA ROAD MORLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 7PA
Changed 16 Aug 2011

7TH FLOOR ONE CROWN SQUARE, CHURCH STREET EAST, WOKING, SURREY GU21 6HR
Changed 21 Oct 2007

WARRINGTON BUSINESS PARK, LONG LANE, WARRINGTON, WA2 8TX
Changed 23 Apr 2007

SUITE 1, 61 KINGSTON ROAD,, WILLERBY, HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE, HU16 6AD
Changed 28 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
30 Apr 2012 9 Oct 2012 6
29 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
1 May 2010 31 Jan 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 235 times in the last few years