UTILITY METERS WAREHOUSE LIMITED

Address

UTILITY METERS WAREHOUSE LIMITED
UNIT 3A MICHIGAN PARK
MICHIGAN AVENUE
SALFORD
ENGLAND
M50 2GY
Phone: 0161 312 2450
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08463856
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£75.00 on 21 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £512,561 £381,397 £235,557
Debtors: £508,595 £635,159 £355,947
Creditors due within one year: £327,869 £438,831 £404,798
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £965,635 £652,421 £186,706
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,222 £3,056
Total Assets less Liabilities: £971,975 £654,381 £186,706
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £971,975 £654,381 £186,706
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Ryder
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UTILITY METERS WAREHOUSE (2013) LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 22 MEDIA CITY, SALFORD QUAYS
KANSAS AVENUE
SALFORD
M50 2GL
Changed 22 Nov 2016

219 ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 9SZ
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years