UTILIZE PLC



Legal registered address
46 Hullbridge Road South Woodham Ferrers Chelmsford Essex England CM3 5NG
Company received £49,868 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03405211
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 24 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UTILIZE LIMITED8 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/07/2111 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR WARREN STEPHEN COLIN DAVIES

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WARREN STEPHEN COLIN DAVIES / 01/07/2019

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR COLIN IAN DAVIES / 01/07/2019

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAMIAN COATES / 01/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company