UTOBEER LIMITED

Address

UTOBEER LIMITED
37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD
(2,371 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03700958
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Dinwoodie
11 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michael Hill
23 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
23 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BEDLAM IMPORTERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 1999

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.utobeer.com
www.utobeer.support
www.utobeer.net
www.utobeer.active
www.utobeer.services
www.utobeer.org.uk
www.utobeer.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 19 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years