UTOPIA BUILDING AND ROOFING SOLUTIONS LTD

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

UTOPIA BUILDING AND ROOFING SOLUTIONS LTD
SUITE E12 JOSEPHS WELL
WESTGATE
LEEDS
LS3 1AB
(371 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06538376
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
28 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 Aug 2014

UTOPIA BUILDING AND ROOFING SOLUTIONS LTD (Company Number 06538376 ) Registered office: Suite E12, Joseph’s Well, Westgate, Leeds LS3 1AB Principal trading address: Unit 23, Brooklands Court, 2 Tunstall Road, Leeds, LS11 5HL Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 2.35(4A) of the Insolvency Rules 1986 (as amended), that the Administrator has summoned a meeting of creditors of the Company in accordance with paragraph 51 of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986. The meeting will be held at the Boardroom, Joseph’s Well, Westgate, Leeds, LS3 1AB on 15 August 2014 at 11.00 am. Under Rule 2.38 a person is entitled to vote at the meeting only if: he has given to the Administrator at Suite E12, Joseph’s Well, Westgate, Leeds, LS3 1AB, not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting date, details in writing of the debt which he claims to be due to him from the Company; the claim has been duly admitted under Rule 2.38 of 2.39; and there has been lodged with the Administrator any proxy which he intends to be used on his behalf. Date of Appointment: 16 June 2014. Office Holder details: Gareth James Lewis (IP No: 14992) of Lewis Business Recovery & Insolvency, Suite E12, Joseph’s Well, Westgate, Leeds, LS3 1AB. Further details contact: Gareth James Lewis, Email: info@lewisbri.co.uk, Tel: 0113 2459444. Alternative contact: Charlotte Durham, Email: charlotte@lewisbri.co.uk, Tel: 0113 2459444. Gareth James Lewis, Administrator 01 August 2014

27 Jun 2014

UTOPIA BUILDING AND ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 06538376 ) Nature of Business: Building repairs, refurbishment and maintenance works Registered office: Suite E12, Joseph’s Well, Westgate, Leeds, LS3 1AB Principal trading address: Unit 23, Brooklands Court, Tunstall Road, Leeds, LS11 5HL Date of Appointment: 16 June 2014 Gareth James Lewis (IP No 14992 ), of Lewis Business Recovery and Insolvency, Suite E12, Joseph’s Well, Westgate, Leeds, LS3 1AB Further details contact: Gareth James Lewis, Email: info@lewisbri.co.uk, Tel: 0113 2459444. Alternative contact: Charlotte Durham.

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Ford
18 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2014
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

UTOPIA BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2013
APF FLAT ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
ENGLAND

UNIT 23 BROOKLANDS COURT
TUNSTALL ROAD
LEEDS
LS11 5HL
Changed 1 Jul 2014

UNIT 13 BROOKLANDS COURT
TUNSTALL ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5HL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Oct 2013

18 HALLFIELD ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3RQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2012

3 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2NE
Changed 4 Jun 2010

18 HALLFIELD ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3RQ
Changed 7 May 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 28 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 6 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 14 Apr 2011 1
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 28 Apr 2009 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years