UTOPIA UK LIMITED.

Dissolved on 15 Jul 2014

Address

UTOPIA UK LIMITED.
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(669 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02880011
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1993
Dissolution Date:
15 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
17 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2008
Filed on:
6 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Drury
18 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
18 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Kevin Jameson
4 Jan 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Lawrence
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nigel West
13 Dec 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 1994

Previous Company Names

UTOPIA (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW
Changed 21 Jun 2010

I HOUSE, TORRINGTON PARK, NORTH FINCHLEY, LONDON N12 9SZ
Changed 3 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.utopiauk.net
www.utopiauk.motorcycles
www.utopiauk.org
www.utopiauk.and
www.utopiauk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 17 Apr 2009 13
31 Mar 2007 8 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 8 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 4 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 15 Apr 2005 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last six months