UWC LOGISTICS LTD

Address

UWC LOGISTICS LTD
2 LORDS COURT
CRICKETERS WAY
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS13 1SS
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Cargo handling for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08430850
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £28,689
Debtors: £49,943 £33,855
Creditors due within one year: £30,643 £29,939
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,300 £32,605
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,802 £34,066
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Dabbs
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ULTIMATE WAREHOUSE COMPANY LTD
Changed 5 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

56 CLAY ROAD
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 6QZ
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Nov 2014

UNIT A2 EAST GORES FARM
SALMONS LANE COGGESHALL
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO6 1RZ
Changed 8 Jul 2014

UNIT 2 121 A LONDON ROAD
MARKS TEY
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO6 1EB
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.uwclogistics.co.uk
www.uwclogistics.com
www.uwclogistics.active
www.uwclogistics.org.uk
www.uwclogistics.and
www.uwclogistics.support
www.uwclogistics.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 25 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 14 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 17 Sep 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years