UWTS REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 4 July 2020
Legal registered address
FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
00858432
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 September 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATER FLOW SERVICES LIMITED15 October 2001
ONSITE SOUTH LIMITED25 August 2004
THE WATERFLOW GROUP LIMITED4 May 2012
UKDN WATERFLOW TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED11 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/187 February 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

13/11/1713 November 2017NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/11/177 November 2017NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/06/178 June 2017NOTICE OF ORDER REMOVING ADMINISTRATOR FROM OFFICE:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008266

View Document

25/05/1725 May 2017NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company