UX GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 01768800



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
3A WOODSIDE TRADING ESTATE LOW LANE HORSFORTH LEEDS UNITED KINGDOM LS18 5NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2019

Next statement due by 9 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNICAM (NORTHERN) LIMITED28 October 2010
UNICAM AV LIMITED24 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/08/1927 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/08/1828 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company