UX RESEARCH LTD

Dissolved on 19 Mar 2013

Address

UX RESEARCH LTD
102 DOUGLAS BUILDING
MARSHALSEA ROAD
LONDON
SE1 1JW
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05900476
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2006
Dissolution Date:
19 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
25 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2012
Filed on:
6 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Boardman
9 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Stewart
9 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

USER EXPERIENCE RESEARCH + TRAINING LTD
Changed 17 Dec 2008
BUSHPEPPER LTD
Changed 8 May 2008

Previous Addresses

102 DOUGLAS BUILDING
MARSHALSEA ROAD
LONDON
SE1 1JW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Aug 2011

68 REDMAN HOUSE LANT STREET
LONDON
SE1 1QW
Changed 1 Aug 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 25 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 27 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 2 Aug 2010 10
31 Oct 2008 20 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 9 May 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years