UYR LIMITED

Company number 03885328



Last updated 17 August 2019
Registered office address
15/17 LANGTHWAITE ROAD LANGTHWAITE BUSINESS PARK SOUTH KIRBY PONTEFRACT WEST YORKSHIRE WF9 3AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2018

Next statement due by 25 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UP YER RONSON LIMITED20 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
11/12/1811 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/11/1829 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£666.98k
Current assets
£2.40m
Current creditors
£1.99m
Shareholders funds
£1.16m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company