UYT LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2018
Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AP

Company number
03141025
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIPART YACHIYO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED28 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1518 December 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2015 FROM
RENOWN AVENUE
COVENTRY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6UF

View Document

18/12/1518 December 2015SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

18/12/1518 December 2015REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

16/12/1516 December 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

16/12/1516 December 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company