V. & A. PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

V. & A. PRODUCTS LIMITED
GLOBE MILLS
CITY ROAD
BRADFORD
BD8 8JN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00587056
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1957 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£7,100.00 on 22 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £90,528 £34,527
Debtors: £178,729 £187,113
Creditors due within one year: £538,236 £494,314
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £713,486 £724,778
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,290,477 £1,258,709
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Dutton
before 19 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Melanie Wood
12 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 1989
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER ALL BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 1984
ASTLEY ACCEPTANCES LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 1971
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 1971
ASTLEY ACCEPTANCES LTD
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 1968
CHADWICK HUDGSON AND CO LTD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 1965

Previous Company Names

DUTTONS (B F D) LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1999

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vnaproducts.co.uk
www.vandaproducts.co.uk
www.vaproducts.co.uk
www.vandaproducts.com
www.vaproducts.com
www.vnaproducts.com
www.vandaproducts.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 18 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 8 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code