V P H ROOFING & SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Address

V P H ROOFING & SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
GEMSAM HOUSE
DEREHAM ROAD, WATTON
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP25 6HA
Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03733434
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£110.00 on 23 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gemma Cassidy
20 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Lisa Harwood
6 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Vincent Harwood
16 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2015

Previous Company Names

V P H ROOFING LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2016

Previous Addresses

2 THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NR1 4DJ
Changed 19 Jan 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 11 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years