V REALISATIONS 2012 LIMITED



Legal registered address
FRP ADVISORY LLP 1ST FLOOR 34 FALCON COURT PRESTON FARM BUSINESS PARK STOCKTON-ON-TEES TS18 3TX

Company number
03836609
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
6 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEETNESS 274 LIMITED1 August 2000
VARLA (UK) LIMITED20 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/1916 March 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/01/2019 FROM DAKOTA HOUSE 25 FALCON COURT PRESTON FARM BUSINESS PARK STOCKTON-ON-TEES TS18 3TX

View Document

01/05/181 May 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

26/04/1726 April 2017 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2017

View Document

27/04/1627 April 2016 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2016

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following V REALISATIONS 2012 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company