V S TRAINING LTD

Address

V S TRAINING LTD
SUITE B COBDOWN HOUSE LONDON ROAD
DITTON
AYLESFORD
KENT
ME20 6DQ
Web:
Classification:

Post-secondary non-tertiary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04999649
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Mar 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £4,025 £254 £3,827
Debtors: £25,160 £26,120 £18,710
Creditors due within one year: £48,249 £72,183 £97,334
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,064 -£45,809 -£74,797
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,028 £3,552 £5,449
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£17,281 -£45,994 -£77,045
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,281 -£45,994 -£77,045
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carers International Llp
2 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Trudy Edmunds
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VITAL SOLUTIONS (H&SC) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

COBDOWN HOUSE LONDON ROAD
DITTON
AYLESFORD
KENT
ME20 6DQ
Changed 10 Jan 2012

DELANDALE HOUSE, 37 OLD DOVER
ROAD, CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 3JF
Changed 6 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vstraining.org
www.vstraining.org.uk
www.vstraining.education
www.vstrain.ing
www.vs.training

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 May 2015
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 10 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code