V1 LEISURE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

V1 LEISURE LIMITED
SUITE 9 3RD FLOOR, SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
WATER LANE
WIMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5BD
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Bars

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06171448
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
3 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2010
Filed on:
15 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Petrondas
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHRISTOPHER WILKS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2010
MARSTON THOMPSON AND EVERSHED LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

EVERY TRACE LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2008 FROM
WORTH HALL 122 CHESTERGATE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Aug 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/04/2008 FROM
23 WOLVERTON DRIVE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 2DG
Changed 15 Apr 2008

72 ALVESTON DRIVE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 2GA
Changed 25 Sep 2007

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 28 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.v1leisure.co.uk
www.voneleisure.co.uk
www.voneleisure.com
www.v1leisure.com
www.voneleisure.net
www.v1leisure.services
www.voneleisure.house

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 3 Jun 2010 15
31 Mar 2008 19 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names