V1 TOUR PRODUCTION LTD

Address

V1 TOUR PRODUCTION LTD
BANK HOUSE
SOUTHWICK SQUARE
SOUTHWICK
WEST SUSSEX
BN42 4FN
(637 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08495704
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,726 £4,301
Debtors: £1,400 £4,019
Creditors due within one year: £10,116 £4,009 £3,654
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10 £10 £647
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10 £10 £647
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Roberts
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MATTY DRUMS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Jul 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years