VA TECH PEEBLES TRANSFORMERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Sep 2010

Address

VA TECH PEEBLES TRANSFORMERS LIMITED
21-23 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 8ES
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01337430
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1977
Dissolution Date:
1 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
17 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2009
Filed on:
26 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerard Gent
10 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gary Weir
30 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PEEBLES ELECTRIC LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

FARADAY HOUSE
SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS SQUARE
FRIMLEY, CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 8QD
Changed 22 Apr 2010

SIEMENS HOUSE
OLDBURY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 8FZ
Changed 10 Aug 2007

NORTH FARM ROAD
HEBBURN
TYNE & WEAR
NE31 1UP
Changed 5 Jul 2006

MOOR LANE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8BJ
Changed 4 Nov 1998

NEI HOUSE
REGENT CENTRE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 3SB
Changed 13 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vatechpeeblestransformers.co.uk
www.vatechpeeblestransformers.com
www.vatechpeebles.transformers
www.vatechpeeblestransformers.productions
www.vatechpeeblestransformers.equipment
www.vatechpeeblestransformers.and
www.vatechpeeblestransformers.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 17 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 23 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 30 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 1 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 11 Jan 2007 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code