AWAZE VACATION RENTALS LTD



Legal registered address
Sunway House Raglan Road Lowestoft Suffolk England NR32 2LW

Company number
00965389
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 November 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2021

Next statement due by 15 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOSEASONS HOLIDAYS LIMITED30 June 2011
THE HOSEASONS GROUP LIMITED30 August 2013
WYNDHAM VACATION RENTALS (UK) LTD25 June 2018
VACATION RENTALS (UK) LTD16 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GEOFFREY COWLEY

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED RUPA PRAVIN PATEL

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GEOFFREY JOHN COWLEY / 01/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AWAZE VACATION RENTALS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company