VACCINE FORMULATION INSTITUTE LIMITED

Address

VACCINE FORMULATION INSTITUTE LIMITED
3 GODALMING BUSINESS CENTRE
WOOLSACK WAY
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1XW
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08229389
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £197,586 £95,999
Debtors: £28,041 £53,704
Creditors due within one year: £213,053 £180,435
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,574 -£30,732
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,574 -£30,732
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolas Collin
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patrice Dubois
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VACCINE FORMULATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vaccineformulationinstitute.co.uk
www.vaccineformulationinstitute.com
www.vaccineformulationinstitute.work
www.vaccineformulationinstitute.works
www.vaccineformulationinstitute.net
www.vaccineformulationinstitute.org
www.vaccineformulation.institute

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 26 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years