VACFORM GROUP (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Address

VACFORM GROUP (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
UNITS 1-3 FELNEX SQUARE
FELNEX INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS9 0ST
Phone: 0113 249 1211
Phone: 0113 248 9994
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00904863
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1967 (49 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£66.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £4,886 £18,414 £81,107
Debtors: £1,647,006 £1,244,723 £923,018
Creditors due within one year: £1,221,896 £1,012,753 £628,537
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £564,275 £345,036 £455,696
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £125,351 £129,290 £208,297
Total Assets less Liabilities: £725,605 £506,555 £580,834
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £725,605 £506,555 £580,834
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Aarons
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
before 4 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Mustafa El-etriby
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kevin Quinn
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2012
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

VACFORM GROUP LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2006
FRETON VACFORM LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

FELNEX INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
8B FELNEX CLOSE
PONTEFRACT LANE
LEEDS LS9 0SR
Changed 20 Mar 2006

101A WATER LANE
LEEDS LS11 5QN
Changed 11 Sep 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vacformgroup.com
www.vacformgroup.and
www.vacformgroup.productions
www.vacformgroup.org
www.vacformgroup.net
www.vacform.group

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years