VACGEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A Swallow Enterprise Park Diamond Drive, Lower Dicker Hailsham United Kingdom BN27 4EL

Company number
05361640
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2021

Next statement due by 23 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VACUUM GENERATORS LIMITED17 January 2006
VG SCIENTA LIMITED2 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-09 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Secretary's details changed for Mbm Secretarial Services Limited on 2021-08-02

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHARLES HENRY BOWDLER OAKSHETT

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED MBM SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VACGEN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company