VACULUG LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gonerby Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham Lincolnshire NG31 8HE
Company received £56,250 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
00488961
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 December 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2020

Next statement due by 27 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22110 - Manufacture of rubber tyres and tubes; retreading and rebuilding of rubber tyres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VACU-LUG TRACTION TYRES LIMITED14 May 2019
VACULUG EUROPE LIMITED8 April 2020
VACU-LUG LIMITED8 April 2020
VACULUG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED8 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 NewPrevious accounting period shortened from 2020-12-31 to 2020-12-30

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 004889610010

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED VACULUG EUROPE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/04/20

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED VACU-LUG LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/04/20

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED VACULUG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/04/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VACULUG LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company