VAIL WILLIAMS (CPMS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
550 Thames Valley Park Drive Reading England RG6 1PT

Company number
02075081
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
18 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2022

Next statement due by 22 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENCOPSE ESTATES LIMITED5 February 1987
CITY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED1 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with no updates

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/05/19

View Document

17/09/1817 September 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL VAIL WILLIAMS LLP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company