VALASSIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Peachey & Co Llp 95 Aldwych London England WC2B 4JF

Company number
03927916
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
17 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2021

Next statement due by 18 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
964TH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED29 March 2000
NCH NUWORLD UK LIMITED15 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Paul Taylor as a director on 2022-02-09

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Hubert William Ashton as a secretary on 2022-02-09

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Thibaud Caulier as a director on 2021-12-09

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Hubert William Ashton as a secretary on 2021-12-09

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-04 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company