VALCO LIMITED

Company number 04597968



Last updated 27 December 2018
Registered office address
UNIT A2 HEOL Y TWYN TALBOT GREEN BUSINESS PARK PONTYCLUN MID GLAMORGAN CF72 9FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2018

Next statement due by 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALE BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED27 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
26/11/1826 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£760.82k
Current assets
£1.47m
Current creditors
£730.55k
Shareholders funds
£755.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company