VALE BROTHERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 75 Midland Road Walsall West Midlands United Kingdom WS1 3QQ
Company received £29,975 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£39.61k
Current assets
£2.03m
Fixed assets
£450.91k
Current creditors
£1.02m
Shareholders funds
£600.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03819106
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2021

Next statement due by 15 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

15120 - Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness

32910 - Manufacture of brooms and brushes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPEN DAILY LIMITED13 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-01 with updates

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

03/08/203 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company