VALE EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR 11-12 ST. JAMES’S SQUARE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1Y 4LB

Company number
00137114
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 July 1914
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2020

Next statement due by 28 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INCO EUROPE LIMITED2 April 2008
VALE INCO EUROPE LIMITED6 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED DARREN WILLIAM POLAND

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JORDAN COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED / 05/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company