VALE FURNISHERS LTD

Address

VALE FURNISHERS LTD
WHARF ROAD
ASH VALE
SURREY
GU12 5AS
Phone: 01252 325 525
Web:
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02056621
VAT Number:
GB413 7990 39
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3,902.00 on 9 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £3,754,108 £4,074,755 £3,474,147
Debtors: £1,890,975 £529,276 £439,465
Creditors due within one year: £1,331,903 £1,190,043 £1,122,293
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,349,972 £4,334,240 £3,477,435
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,722,142 £12,700,166 £11,741,518
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Chandler
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Vanessa Chandler
1 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Alan Chandler
before 9 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 9 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Alex Mundell
1 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VALE WHOLESALE LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

79A BRIGHTON ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HANTS
GU12 4HN
Changed 26 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.valefurnishers.music
www.valefurnishers.motorcycles
www.valefurnishers.and
www.valefurnishers.org.uk
www.valefurnishers.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 2 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 19 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 3 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 15 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years