VALE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
107 Wycombe Road Marlow England SL7 3JB

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2022
Cash in bank
£1.82m
Current assets
£2.62m
Current creditors
£32.98k
Shareholders funds
£2.64m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00826392
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 November 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2023

Next statement due by 13 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGOSTPOLAR LIMITED15 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2311 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-30 with no updates

View Document

04/07/234 July 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-10-31

View Document

31/10/2231 October 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
10/08/2110 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company