VALEINTER LIMITED

Company number 02232753



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 3 MOTORWAY INDUSTRIAL EST TYLER STREET SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 1DH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2014

Next statement due by 28 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMONDS INDUSTRIES LIMITED19 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/04/1519 April 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED SIMONDS INDUSTRIES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/04/15
View PDF
19/04/1519 April 2015NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
21/11/1421 November 2014Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company