VALENTINE FINANCIAL PR LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 May 2010

Address

VALENTINE FINANCIAL PR LIMITED
34/36 OTLEY STREET
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BD23 1EW
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02441702
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1989
Dissolution Date:
18 May 2010
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
12 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2009
Filed on:
24 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 1990

Previous Company Names

RAWLINGS FINANCIAL P.R. LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

CROFT HOUSE
LITTON
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 5QJ
Changed 24 Nov 2009

9 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 28 Feb 1996

15 NORTH CHURCH STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 1DH
Changed 20 Aug 1990

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 5 Apr 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 12 Jan 2009 8
31 Aug 2007 25 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 19 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 29 Jun 2006 10
31 Aug 2004 5 Jul 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years