VALERO ENERGY UK LTD



Legal registered address
27th Floor 1 Canada Square Canary Wharf London United Kingdom E14 5AA

Company number
00145197
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 October 1916
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2021

Next statement due by 16 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEXACO LIMITED3 July 2006
CHEVRON LIMITED10 August 2011
VALERO ENERGY LTD31 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-02 with no updates

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATTHEW ALAN DOOLEY / 20/09/2019

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 35 GREAT ST HELEN'S LONDON EC3A 6AP UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VALERO ENERGY UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company