VALIRX PLC

Address

VALIRX PLC
24 GREVILLE STREET
LONDON
EC1N 8SS
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3008 4416
Fax: 020 3008 4415
Web:
Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03916791
VAT Number:
GB756 3180 24
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,112,575.27 on 5 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Alexander
6 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Oliver De Giorgio-miller
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gerry Desler
12 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Seppo Makinen
4 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
George Morris
3 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Satu Vainikka
3 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2010

Previous Company Names

AZURE HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 3 Oct 2006
ROOM SERVICE GROUP PLC
Changed 27 Nov 2003
THE CUBE8 GROUP PLC
Changed 8 Jan 2002
CUBE8.COM PLC
Changed 14 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

140B HIGH STREET
ONGAR
ESSEX CM5 9JH
Changed 3 Apr 2007

14 HAY'S MEWS
LONDON
W1J 5PT
Changed 14 Mar 2007

ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1H 7AL
Changed 25 Oct 2006

C/O CHILIOGON LIMITED
14TH FLOOR 55 BRYANSTON STREET
LONDON
W1H 7AA
Changed 7 Jun 2006

4TH FLOOR
ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1H 7AL
Changed 20 Feb 2006

1ST FLOOR
159 BRENT STREET
HENDON
LONDON NW4 4DH
Changed 17 Dec 2003

35A BARFIELD ROAD
WEST MERSEA
ESSEX
CO5 8QX
Changed 11 Sep 2003

65 MAYGROVE ROAD
LONDON
NW6 2EH
Changed 4 Aug 2003

20 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 6LE
Changed 13 Mar 2002

THE COLONNADES
BISHOPS BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W2 6BB
Changed 2 May 2000

90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1JP
Changed 10 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.valirx.org
www.valirx.net
www.valirx.and
www.valirx.org.uk
www.valirx.one

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years