VALLEY GROUP REALISATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

VALLEY GROUP REALISATIONS LIMITED
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(522 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08191411
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Aug 2012

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

13 May 2014

VALLEY GROUP REALISATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 08191411 ) Registered office: The Chancery, 58 Spring Gardens, Manchester M2 1EW Principal trading address: International Development Centre, Valley Drive, Ilkley, West Yorkshire LS29 8AL Notice is hereby given that a final general meeting of the Company will be held at 10.00 am on 18 June 2014. The meeting will be held at The Chancery, 58 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1EW. The meeting is called pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving an account from the Joint Liquidators, an explanation of how the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of and to determine the release from office of the Joint Liquidators. A member entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote on his behalf. A proxy need not be a member. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged with the Joint Liquidators at the offices of Duff & Phelps Ltd, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG no later than 12.00 noon on 17 June 2014. Date of Appointment: 10 December 2012. Office Holder details: Steven Muncaster, (IP No. 9446) and Sarah Helen Bell, (IP No. 9406) both of Duff & Phelps Ltd, The Chancery, 58 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1EW, Tel: +44 (0) 20 7089 4700. Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Fariba Fassihi-Rad, E-mail: Fariba.Fassihi-Rad@duffandphelps.com, Tel: 020 7089 4893. Steven Muncaster and Sarah Helen Bell, Joint Liquidators 07 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathleen Butterfield
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Butterfield
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Butterfield
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Maloney
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Marsh
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Oultram
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tessa Robertshaw
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

OPTIDENT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CENTRE VALLEY DRIVE
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 8AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.valleygrouprealisations.co.uk
www.valleygrouprealisations.com
www.valleygrouprealisations.net
www.valleygrouprealisations.org.uk
www.valleygrouprealisations.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years