VALMET AUTOMATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 LINDENWOOD, CROCKFORD LANE CHINEHAM PARK, CHINEHAM BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND RG24 8QY

Company number
02193193
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2020

Next statement due by 25 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NELES AUTOMATION LIMITED1 February 2001
METSO AUTOMATION LIMITED29 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

05/11/185 November 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HENRI MIKAEL HEISKANEN

View Document

02/11/182 November 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KERSTIN JARL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VALMET AUTOMATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company