VALMIERA GLASS UK LIMITED

Company number 02189095



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
VALMIERA GLASS UK LIMITED WESTBURY SHERBORNE DORSET DT9 3RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

13200 - Weaving of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CS-INTERGLAS LIMITED4 January 2001
INTERGLAS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED27 October 2003
P-D INTERGLAS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED13 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/193 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/09/1917 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR INGO BLEIERView PDF
16/07/1916 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDRE SCHWIONTEKView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company