VALPAK 1997 LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP NO 1 COLMORE SQUARE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6HQ

Company number
03331057
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
5 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2013

Next statement due by 12 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALPAK LIMITED29 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/134 November 201315/10/13 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

29/08/1329 August 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

13/11/1213 November 201215/10/12 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

17/08/1217 August 2012CURREXT FROM 07/03/2012 TO 31/12/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company