VALUE CHAIN LAB LTD



Legal registered address
Bank House 81 St Judes Road Englefield Green Surrey TW20 0DF

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2023
Cash in bank
£154.88k
Current assets
£1.22m
Fixed assets
£3.11m
Current creditors
£3.02m
Shareholders funds
£-5.30m
View full financial accounts

Company number
07980832
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 March 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2023

Next statement due by 27 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VCL CONSULTING LTD13 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/239 November 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-08-31

View Document

19/09/2319 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-13 with updates

View Document

31/08/2331 August 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
17/07/2317 July 2023 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-06-01

View Document

20/04/2320 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-19 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company