VALUE RETAIL INNOVATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Management Suite, Bicester Village, 50 Pingle Drive Bicester Oxfordshire OX26 6WD

Company number
03012694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2022

Next statement due by 6 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALUE RETAIL EUROPE LIMITED4 February 2019
VALUE RETAIL ADVISORY LIMITED18 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-23 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Charles David Kennedy Mackintosh as a director on 2022-02-28

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/01/2025 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/02/1918 February 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED VALUE RETAIL ADVISORY LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/02/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company