VALUE RETAIL MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Management Suite Bicester Village 50 Pingle Drive Bicester Oxfordshire OX26 6WD

Company number
02884191
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2021

Next statement due by 30 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOOKAGENT COMPANY LIMITED10 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Director's details changed for Desiree Bollier on 2022-02-14

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-16 with no updates

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Charles David Kennedy Mackintosh as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company