VAN GUARD ACCESSORIES LIMITED

Address

VAN GUARD ACCESSORIES LIMITED
EXETER AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK
FAIR OAK CLOSE
CLYST HONITON, EXETER
DEVON
EX5 2UL
Phone: 01392 666 291
Phone: 01392 368 351
Phone: 0800 019 1930
Fax: 01392 365 596
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01263262
VAT Number:
GB142 8660 64
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£5,100.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £99,147 £97,853 £117,554
Debtors: £661,068 £677,911 £724,305
Creditors due within one year: £687,293 £566,829 £447,997
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £412,187 £572,275 £682,534
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,301,275 £1,464,499 £965,377
Total Assets less Liabilities: £527,696 £475,098 £480,609
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £527,696 £475,098 £480,609
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Land
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Land
before 18 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Alison Watson
23 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Andrew Woodward
6 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Barry Woodward
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2014
G. K. LAND ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 22 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

G.K. LAND ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

EXETER AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK
EXETER
DEVON
EX5 2UL
Changed 23 Jan 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £200.47

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 25 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 19 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 14 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 24 Jul 2013 3
30 Apr 2012 17 Jul 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years