VAN LEEUWEN LIMITED

Address

VAN LEEUWEN LIMITED
NINE LOCK WORKS
MILL STREET
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 2SX
Phone: 0161 763 2748
Phone: 0114 257 7577
Phone: 01642 455 500
Phone: 01384 487 600
Fax: 0161 797 3449
Fax: 0114 257 0639
Fax: 01642 457 914
Fax: 01384 487 619
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01991207
VAT Number:
GB491 6101 99
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,819,911.00 on 25 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Blakey
4 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Davies
31 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Maria Van Engelen
19 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABN AMRO BANK N.V.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 1994

Previous Company Names

VAN LEEUWEN PRECISION LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2005
EARLE M.JORGENSEN (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2000
KILSBY JORGENSEN STEEL & ALUMINIUM LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 1996
KILSBY - ROBERTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 1992

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6A NEWTON BUSINESS CENTRE
THORNCLIFFE PARK
CHAPELTOWN
SHEFFIELD S35 2PH
Changed 27 May 2005

UNITS 7-9 PROVINCIAL PARK
NETHER LANE, ECCLESFIELD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S35 9ZX
Changed 15 Jul 2002

FIRST FLOOR
BOUVERIE HOUSE
154 FLEET STREET
LONDON EC4A 2DQ
Changed 10 Jul 2000

PROVINCIAL PARK
NETHER LANE
ECCLESFIELD
SHEFFIELD S30 3XT
Changed 11 Jun 1997

PILSLEY ROAD
DANESMOOR
NR CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S45 9ZZ
Changed 14 Sep 1992

PILSLEY ROAD
DANESMOOR
CLAY CROSS
CHESTERFIELD
Changed 10 Jun 1986

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 14 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vanleeuwen.net
www.vanleeuwen.and
www.vanleeuwen.motorcycles
www.vanleeuwen.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 11 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 11 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years