VAN-LINE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Rema Tip Top Holdings Uk Limited Westland Square Leeds West Yorkshire England LS11 5XS

Company number
05393378
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2022

Next statement due by 29 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTHUR 2 LIMITED20 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Appointment of Miss Victoria Rayment as a secretary on 2022-03-28

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Garry Mangham as a secretary on 2022-03-28

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company