VAN SPALL ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

VAN SPALL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
WELLFIELD HOUSE PARKHOUSE LANE
KEYNSHAM
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS31 2SG
Classification:

Steam and air conditioning supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08499042
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £24,712 £14,577 £16,409
Debtors: £11,118 £6,450 £13,333
Creditors due within one year: £35,334 £25,877 £29,289
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £496 -£4,850 £453
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £496 -£4,850 £453
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Van Spall
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VAN SPALL ASSOCIATES (COOLING SYSTEMS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

35 LOWLANDS ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 3AW
Changed 20 May 2016

35 35 LOWLANDS ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 3AW
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Sep 2014

5 THE LAWN
HORTON ROAD
DATCHET
SL3 9HB
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 30 Jun 2016 14
30 Apr 2014 22 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years