VANCO PLC

Dissolved on 24 Aug 2011

Address

VANCO PLC
HOLBORN GATE
26 SOUTHAMPTON BUILDINGS
LONDON
WC2A 1PB
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03470117
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1997
Dissolution Date:
24 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2007
Filed on:
5 Sep 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
11 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Churchill
17 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Dyde
12 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jean Gaudard
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Johnston
3 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Harsh Malhotra
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Mumford
25 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Theodore Raffetto
9 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Thompson
28 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Thomas Wolf
21 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE AND AGENT FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2007
AIB CORPORATE LEASING LIMITED
BLOCK DISCOUNTING AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

VANCO EURONET HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 21 May 1999
FCB 1266 LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

UNITS 1 & 2 GREAT WEST PLAZA
RIVERBANK WAY
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 9RE
Changed 30 May 2008

JOHN BUSCH HOUSE
277 LONDON ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX TW7 5AX
Changed 16 Oct 2007

4 JOHN CARPENTER STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0NH
Changed 17 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vanco.management
www.vanco.active
www.vanco.office
www.vanco.consulting
www.vanco.and
www.vanco.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2007 5 Sep 2007 8
31 Jan 2006 5 Oct 2006 9
31 Jan 2005 2 Sep 2005 8
31 Jan 2004 21 May 2004 4
31 Jan 2003 15 Oct 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years