VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED

Company number 05849011



Last updated 5 July 2019
Registered office address
TEXTILE HOUSE DUKESWAY TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE GATESHEAD TYNE & WEAR NE11 0LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2019

Next statement due by 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDCO 992 LIMITED9 November 2006
BMC (ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS) CO. LIMITED6 September 2018
VAN DE WIELE UK LIMITED17 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
21/09/1821 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JASON JAMES KENTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£209.28k
Current assets
£917.97k
Current creditors
£80.86k
Shareholders funds
£882.33k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company